fbpx
Seleccionar página

privacy policy

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and the General Data Protection Regulation, this Privacy Policy is disclosed:

ABOUT US
Quadranti, with address at Calle # 4, No. 1506, Colonia Nueva Era, C.P 94295, Boca del Rio, Veracruz Ignacio de la Llave, Mexico, is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data.

quadranti.org is exclusively a website where content is shared. By the words «we,» «us,» and «our,» you mean quadranti.org. Our website address is: https://quadranti.org.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND WHAT WE COLLECT IT FOR
In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, it is disclosed what personal data we collect and why we collect it.

In quadranti.org, directly, we will ask you exclusively for your name (identification data) and your email (contact information), which must be complete and real and that you must provide us without pretending the identity of someone other than you. These data, in order that: (a) you participate in our newsletter, (b) you register on our website, (c) you get in touch with us. Likewise, we use the information collected in the contact forms for Marketing purposes. We do NOT collect sensitive personal data.

Comments
When browsers and / or users leave a comment on our site, we collect all the information included in those comments, except for personal data that is not (a) name and (b) email. Also, we do not collect sensitive personal data that is included in the comments. This, in order to (a) improve our services, (b) respond to users who make comments effectively and (c) know the opinions of browsers and users about our content, appropriately.

Media
If you upload images, videos or any other type of file to our website, you should avoid including information such as your location or any other information that you do not consider appropriate to display publicly. Visitors to this website can download and extract any location data from the images on this website, as well as make other uses of other information included in the files you upload.

Contact Form
When you contact us by filling out the contact form, we will only ask for your email and your name. This in order to facilitate the communication process in case of questions, complaints, suggestions or any type of comments by the browser and / or user.

We use the information collected in the contact forms for Marketing purposes.

Your name and email will be kept until: (a) your user service session is terminated, (b) you unsubscribe from our email list.

cookies
We inform you that on our website we use cookies, web beacons and other technologies through which it is possible to monitor your behavior as an Internet user, as well as provide you with a better service and user experience when browsing our page.

We use cookies to: (a) preserve user preferences, (b) provide anonymous tracking data to third-party applications such as Google Analytics, and (c) obtain your name and email, which we use to fill out forms faster. and address you by name. These personal data are not shared with anyone other than the owner of this website and third-party applications such as Google Analytics.

If you have an account and you connect to this site, we will install a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain personal data and is deleted when the browser is closed.

When you log in, we will also install several cookies to save your login information and your screen display options. Access cookies last two days, and screen options cookies last one year. If you select «Remember me», your access will last for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the access cookies will be deleted.

As a general rule, cookies will make your browsing experience better. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this site and on others. The most efficient way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We suggest you consult the Help section of your browser or take a look at the About Cookies website, which offers guidance for all modern browsers.

These technologies can be disabled by following the steps below:

  • In chrome
    • On your computer, open Chrome.
    • In the upper right corner, click More More.
    • Click More Tools and then clear browsing data.
    • At the top, choose a time interval. To delete everything, select All periods.
    • Check the boxes next to «Cookies and other site data» and «Cached files and images.»
    • Click Clear data.
  • In other browsers
    • If you are using another browser, such as Safari or Firefox, see the support site for instructions.

For more information on the use of these technologies, you can consult the Internet site: https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=es

You can see our cookie policy at the following link: https://quadranti.org/cookies/

Clarifications
This website does not collect personal data considered sensitive.

CONTENT OF OTHER WEBSITES INCLUDED IN THIS WEBSITE
Articles on this website may include content from other websites, such as images and videos. We will always endeavor to ensure that third party content included on this website is granted to us with a license that allows us to distribute that content.

These third-party websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content on our website, including tracking your interaction with embedded content if you have an account and are logged in. to that website.

We may provide you with access to third-party tools and / or websites that we do not monitor and over which we have no control or input.

All the information that you provide within third-party websites, sites to which we provide you access but over which we have no control or input, is operated by these third parties and is under the full responsibility of these same third parties.

Any use you make of the optional tools offered through the third-party websites is at your own risk and discretion and you should ensure that you are familiar with and approve of the terms under which these tools are provided by the third-party provider (s). .

Comments
Askimet, collects information about visitors who comment on our posts, as quadranti.org uses Askimet’s service: anti-spam. The information that Askimet collects is:

the commenter’s IP address
the referring site and the site URL
other information directly provided by the commenter, such as their name, username and the comment itself.
Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics as its analytics package.

By entering our website and browsing it, you are accepting that your interaction with this website is used by analytics, collecting: the date and time the website is accessed, the time that it has been used , the sites visited before and after it, the number of pages visited, the IP address from which the user accesses and the frequency of visits.

You can see the privacy policy of our analytics provider at the following link: https://marketingplatform.google.com/about/analytics/terms/us/ (section: «7. Privacy»)

WITH WHOM WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA
The personal data collected from this website are exclusively handled and exposed to the owner of this website.

The personal data collected by analytics are shared with:

Google Analytics, to have access to analytics
Askimet, when you make a comment on an entry.
The owner of this website.
HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR DATA
The information collected through the contact forms is kept for 6 months or until the user unsubscribes from the newsletter.

The analytical records are kept for 1 year.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata will be kept indefinitely. This is so that we can automatically recognize and approve subsequent comments.

Of the users who register on our website, we also store the personal information that they provide in their user profile, until it is decided to delete the information from their account, or their account, either by the user or by us. All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time. Website administrators can also view and edit this information.

WHAT RIGHTS DO YOU HAVE OVER YOUR DATA
You can revoke the consent that, in your case, you have given us for the processing of your personal data. However, it is important that you bear in mind that not in all cases we will be able to respond to your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation we will need to continue treating your personal data. Likewise, you should consider that the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue to provide you with the additional services that use your personal data implies.

You have the right to know what data

personal information we have of you, what we use them for and the conditions of use we give them. Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete; that we eliminate it from our records or databases when it considers that it is not being used in accordance with the principles, duties and obligations provided for in the regulations; as well as oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes. These rights are known as ARCO rights.

To know the process to follow to exercise these rights, please read our privacy notice: https://quadranti.org/aviso-de-privacidad/

WHERE WE SEND YOUR DATA
The data obtained by the owner of this website will not be communicated to any third party outside Quadranti, except legal obligation. However, for the operation of this website, the person responsible for this website has contracted the services of the following companies, who process data outside of the owner of this website:

GOOGLE, INC, which provides analytics services, with address at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, 94043, Mountain View, California (USA). This company has certified its compliance with the framework of the agreement between the US and the European Union called “Privacy Shield”. See Google’s Privacy Shield
GRUPO RAIOLA NETWORKS, S.L., which provides web hosting services, with address at Avda. De Magoi, 66, SS, 27002, Lugo, with CIF: B27482637.
ActiveCampaign, LLC, which provides commercial mail services, with address at 1 N Dearborn St., 5th Floor, Chicago, Illinois 60602, United States of America. This company has certified its compliance with the framework of the agreement between the US and the European Union called “Privacy Shield”. See ActiveCampaign Privacy Shield.
Visitors’ comments will be checked by an automatic spam detection service called: «Askimet anti-spam».

YOUR CONTACT INFORMATION
Our method of contact for specific privacy questions is email. Specifically: contacto@jacobcerdan.com. The data protection officer is the owner of this website.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
How we protect your data
Our database is encrypted, as well as it is exposed only and exclusively to one person: the owner of the website.

What procedures do we use against data breaches
In the event of a data breach, our password will be changed immediately in the affected service that provides us with the databases.

From which third parties we receive data
GOOGLE, INC, which provides the analytics services, sends us the following information through Google Analytics: the date and time the website is accessed, the time it has been used, the sites visited before and after it, the number of pages visited, the IP address from which the user accesses and the frequency of visits.

What kind of automated decision-making and / or profiling do we do with user data
This website does not apply automated decision making with user data.

Regulatory requirements for disclosure of sector information
There are no additional requirements